Tuesday, June 30, 2020

Some I forgot, some holiday, some music vhs. So far. 

my kinda neighborhood
this is real life, this is the Isle of Skye, Scotland
Prague's on the list




ribbot and julian will be missed, but i got two new gals moving in and i ain't sad about it that's for sure!

my chubby gothic sheep princess, muffy. i put some tombstones and black roses in her yard.

and a sassy but sweet chicken named Plucky.

Monday, June 29, 2020

if i ever show up to a date wearing a garfield dress, please know it's because i want you to take me out for lasagna.
spooked myself for the night watching documentaries on john dee. 

dumps like a truck truck truck thighs like what what what
Julian no 😖

now i truly lost him.

there was a double rainbow after the rain today.
i spent the morning at one of my doctor's, more tests, then i come home think oh i'll play some Island Babies to relax before i get to work, and this happened.
i can't help it it's sad. miss you Jules. :c

Sunday, June 28, 2020


 Because this week wasn't hard enough, today my bff in Kokomeaux, Ribbot, said he needed to move away. Life was becoming routine and he wanted a new adventure. I get it, he's gotta go off and do his thing. When you love someone you gotta let them leave sometimes yaknow? Maybe he'll return one day, maybe he won't, but you can't hold on. Life's always moving forward, even on Kokomeaux.
I'm pretty sad, I can't even front. Why couldn't egotistical Colton leave? Or snooty Whitney who told me to wear a bag over my head that time? Why my sweet prince Ribbot?
So I had us take a pic together on Muscle Beach lookin swole as heck.


Alexa, play Everything But the Girl's "Missing".




Friday, June 26, 2020

 Still hittin up shows in quarantine. Hot KK Slider show tonight.
It appears Julian the unicorn and I were holding hands during the show, ha.



I requested KK Metal cuz it’s my FAVE
And he slipped me a boot of it afterward! Had no idea that was a thing in the game! ☺️

there's a lot going on in this little video






 i regret teaching that to one of them, cuz now they're all calling me dingus.

on the hunt for lasagna in my best garfield dress

today's the big Bug Off. i had to dress cool for Flick's visit.
will be referring to the realms demons inhabit as the Infested Realms from now on. hashtag Team Jesus and Co

Womb babies 😇




OH HECK YEAH
I love when it’s a non-spooky theme night 😊
I’m starting to feel better, I’m not taking painkillers anymore 😊 I’m a tough girl I can handle it from here! 💪(edit i spoke too soon on that one, i'm no hero i needed relief)

Wednesday, June 24, 2020

*Macauley Culkin face*
I DIDN'T KNOW THEY DID A COMPLETE SERIES :O
555-COME-ON-NOW
remodeled my Kokomeaux home. i wish my connecticut home was this fly. and pink.


taken on separate days; just realized pietro and yuka are bffs. we love to see it.

cameo by my bff Ribbot in his cowboy outfit and fudgsicle.
look at little Felicity enjoying that hammock.
BIZZA


Leif!

Oh, Hello

Monday, June 22, 2020

Working on these brothers tonight.
smokin meats on Father's Day
 i don't know if anyone cares about my Animal Crossing Island Babies updates but um, i'm gonna post em anyway c:
OMG. LILY OF THE VALLEY SPOTTED. the rarest of flowers. :O
pink hyacinths!
5 star rating twu(that's what's up)!!!!
my girl Celia living her best life.
true K.K. Slider fans. that was my Midsommar outfit btw.
bff Ribbot lookin swole as heck.
Julian summons me
walked in on these cuties enjoying ice creams together. this is what friendship looks like folks.
uzort a mangia lige! (i think that's how you spell it. my grandma used to say that. the big fish eats the little fish haha)
i love when the game has me fill out answers and then the characters bring it up later on. heck yeah i like new jack swing girl! cue some early keith sweat.
my favorite part about Pietro is that he'll go from happy like this to frowning the next moment. he also has a tear under one eye. he's such a Pagliacci. i wish you could hug on this game, i'd hug him all the time.
she's a particular fave. she sings death metal too and then complains about losing her voice. we stan Felicity.

autumn coffee date

i limit my time on Kokomeaux, but it's easy to get sucked into a fun world like this.
i try to think now, okay i've made this digital world so cool, how can i improve my physical world now?
trying to play the game in real life, if you will.
for starters i definitely need some white jeans.